Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya
Book Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya online from $47.87 with free cancellation. Compare ticket options, check dates, and complete your booking securely on TickYourList.
Highlights
What's included
Cancellation & changes
Free cancellation
Tickets can be cancelled up to 72 hours before the booking date. Rescheduling is available.
Your Experience
Discover the ancient city of Phaselis, located on the Mediterranean coast west of Antalya. Dating back to 700 BC, this historical site within Olympos National Park boasts ruins of a once-thriving city with three harbors and sandy beaches shaded by pine trees.
- Embark on a full-day guided tour of Phaselis to explore Roman public baths, a basilica, an amphitheater, Hadrian's Arch, and more.
- Start your journey with a convenient hotel pickup followed by a yacht ride to the city, offering scenic views of Kemer’s coastline and stops at Paradise and Cleopatra bays for swimming.
- Enjoy a delicious lunch onboard the yacht before heading back, admiring the majestic Tahtali Mountain along the way.
- Return to Kemer Marina by road and conclude your tour with drop-off at your hotel in Antalya.
FAQs & details
Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya overview
Your Experience Discover the ancient city of Phaselis, located on the Mediterranean coast west of Antalya.
Quick facts
- Instant confirmation is enabled for this product.
- Mobile ticket support is enabled where the selected option allows it.
- The product type is listed as Tour.
- Duration is listed as 32400000.
- Cached AED pricing is from AED 17581, before the final date and guest selection is confirmed. The lowest cached option is currently linked to Season 2023.
- Live storefront pricing should still be reviewed at checkout because inventory, package rules, and guest categories can change.
- This product is marked cancellable up to 1440 hours before the experience, subject to the final terms shown at checkout.
- Rescheduling is marked available up to 1440 hours before the experience, subject to the final ticket rules.
- Ticket validity is listed as Not Extendable; check the selected option for exact validity before payment.
- Product descriptor: Free Cancellation.
- Product descriptor: Book now, pay later.
- Product descriptor: Transfers included.
- Product descriptor: Meals Included.
- Product descriptor: Live Tour Guide.
- Product descriptor: Hotel Pickup.
Your Experience
Experience highlights
- Embark on a full-day guided tour aboard a yacht to discover the ancient city of Phaselis by the Lycian coast, led by a knowledgeable local guide.
- Immerse yourself in the crystal-clear waters of Paradise and Cleopatra bays as you sail towards Phaselis.
- Experience seamless hotel pickups and relish a delectable lunch on the yacht's lower deck, overlooking the picturesque Kemer coastline.
- Delve into the remnants of Phaselis, a captivating blend of historic ruins, sandy beaches, and verdant pine forests.
- Did you know: Despite being dedicated to the Goddess Athena, a temple in her honor remains undiscovered within Phaselis.
Experience style
- Product descriptor: Free Cancellation.
- Product descriptor: Book now, pay later.
- Product descriptor: Transfers included.
- Product descriptor: Meals Included.
- Product descriptor: Live Tour Guide.
- Product descriptor: Hotel Pickup.
Helpful booking signals
- Instant confirmation is enabled for this product.
- Mobile ticket support is enabled where the selected option allows it.
- The product type is listed as Tour.
- Duration is listed as 32400000.
Ticket options for Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya
Available options
- Option available in the product record: Season 2023.
Price guidance
- Cached AED pricing is from AED 17581, before the final date and guest selection is confirmed. The lowest cached option is currently linked to Season 2023.
- Live storefront pricing should still be reviewed at checkout because inventory, package rules, and guest categories can change.
Know Before You Go
Ticket delivery and entry
- Your e-voucher will be sent to your email immediately upon booking.
- Ensure you have the voucher on your phone along with a valid ID for pick-up.
- This pass offers convenient hotel transportation services.
- During booking, provide your hotel's name and address for pick-up arrangements.
- Arrive at your hotel lobby 10-15 minutes before your tour departure time.
- If your hotel lacks a lobby, wait at the hotel entrance for pick-up.
Booking signals
- Instant confirmation is enabled for this product.
- Mobile ticket support is enabled where the selected option allows it.
- The product type is listed as Tour.
- Duration is listed as 32400000.
Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya FAQs
What is Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya?
Your Experience Discover the ancient city of Phaselis, located on the Mediterranean coast west of Antalya.
What is included with Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya?
Expert local guide for insights Convenient hotel transfers for comfort Delicious lunch to fuel adventures
What is not included with Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya?
Entrance fee to Phaselis Drinks are not included
Does Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya offer instant confirmation?
Yes, this product is marked for instant confirmation in the product record, subject to the selected option and payment completion.
Can I change or cancel Full-Day Guided Tour of Phaselis with a Boat Trip from Antalya?
This product is marked cancellable up to 1440 hours before the experience, subject to the final terms shown at checkout. Rescheduling is marked available up to 1440 hours before the experience, subject to the final ticket rules.
Where you'll go
McDonald's, Barbaros, Atatürk Cd. No:38
Antalya, Turkey
07040
Map loads when this section is in view.
Ticket details
-
Your e-voucher will be sent to your email immediately upon booking.
-
Ensure you have the voucher on your phone along with a valid ID for pick-up.
Hotel Transfers
-
This pass offers convenient hotel transportation services.
-
During booking, provide your hotel's name and address for pick-up arrangements.
-
Arrive at your hotel lobby 10-15 minutes before your tour departure time.
-
If your hotel lacks a lobby, wait at the hotel entrance for pick-up.








