Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour experience tickets in Kuala Lumpur | TickYourList
Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour tickets in Kuala Lumpur - Attractions | TickYourList
Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour tickets in Kuala Lumpur - Activities | TickYourList

Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Free Cancellation

Book Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour online from AED 36.55 with free cancellation. Compare ticket options, check dates, and complete your booking securely on TickYourList.

Highlights

Embark on a personalized half-day guided tour in a city brimming with cultural and historical treasures.
Visit iconic landmarks like the King's Palace and the National Mosque, as well as modern marvels such as the Petronas Twin Towers and Independence Square.
Witness the breathtaking Spectacular City Model Show at the K.L Gallery showcasing impressive architectural feats.
Immerse yourself in the rich history of Malaysia's capital with convenient round-trip transportation.
Delve into captivating narratives from your knowledgeable guide, offering insights that will leave a lasting impression.

What's included

Expertly guided half-day city tour

Cancellation & changes

Free cancellation

Tickets can be cancelled up to 72 hours before the booking date. Rescheduling is available.

  • Your Experience

  • Reasons to Explore Kuala Lumpur

  • With a history dating back to the 14th century, Kuala Lumpur stands as a pivotal city in Southeast Asia, playing a key role in Malaysia's historical narrative. Immerse yourself in its rich heritage through art, culture, and cuisine, gaining a deeper understanding of the city's traditions and artistic expressions. From delectable Malaysian dishes to bustling local markets, Kuala Lumpur promises a vibrant and diverse experience.

  • Highlights of Your City Tour

  • Embark on a guided tour to uncover Kuala Lumpur's architectural marvels, blending modern skyscrapers with colonial structures. Begin your half-day exploration marveling at the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, a towering symbol of the city reaching an impressive height of 1483 feet. Capture the regal beauty of the King's Palace, delve into Malaysian religious practices at the National Mosque, and pay homage at Independence Square, a poignant site commemorating the nation's struggle for freedom. Traverse the historic Old City, delving into the captivating tales woven into Kuala Lumpur's streets.

FAQs & details

Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour overview

Your Experience Reasons to Explore Kuala Lumpur With a history dating back to the 14th century, Kuala Lumpur stands as a pivotal city in Southeast Asia, playing a key role in Malaysia's historical narrative.

Your Experience

Experience highlights

  • Embark on a personalized half-day guided tour in a city brimming with cultural and historical treasures.
  • Visit iconic landmarks like the King's Palace and the National Mosque, as well as modern marvels such as the Petronas Twin Towers and Independence Square.
  • Witness the breathtaking Spectacular City Model Show at the K.L Gallery showcasing impressive architectural feats.
  • Immerse yourself in the rich history of Malaysia's capital with convenient round-trip transportation.
  • Delve into captivating narratives from your knowledgeable guide, offering insights that will leave a lasting impression.

Know Before You Go

Ticket delivery and entry

  • Your e-voucher will be sent to your inbox shortly.
  • Ensure to present the voucher on your smartphone along with a valid ID for pick-up.
  • This pass covers transfers to and from hotels.
  • During the next booking stage, provide your hotel's name, address, WhatsApp number, and country code.
  • Free pick-up and drop-off service is available for accommodations within a 5km radius of Twin Towers.
  • Arrive at your hotel lobby 10-15 minutes before your tour departure time.

Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour — frequently asked questions

What is included in the Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour ticket?

Expertly guided half-day city tour.

What is not included in the Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour ticket?

Not included: Personal expenses not included, Excludes entrance fees for KL Tower & Twin-Tower and Travel insurance is not provided.

How long does Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour take?

Allow 3 hours. This is the scheduled length of the experience; it varies with the ticket type you select and how busy the attraction is on the day.

Can I cancel Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour tickets?

Yes. This ticket is sold with free cancellation up to 2 days before the start time. Cancel within that window for a full refund; after it the booking is non-refundable. The exact deadline is repeated on your confirmation.

Do I need to print Kuala Lumpur Half Day City Tour tickets?

No. This is a mobile ticket, so the confirmation on your phone is accepted at entry. No printing and no voucher exchange is required unless the confirmation says otherwise.

Where you'll go

Hotel Pickups

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Map loads when this section is in view.

Ticket details

  • Your e-voucher will be sent to your inbox shortly.
  • Ensure to present the voucher on your smartphone along with a valid ID for pick-up.

Hotel Transfers

  • This pass covers transfers to and from hotels.
  • During the next booking stage, provide your hotel's name, address, WhatsApp number, and country code.
  • Free pick-up and drop-off service is available for accommodations within a 5km radius of Twin Towers.
  • Arrive at your hotel lobby 10-15 minutes before your tour departure time.
  • If your hotel lacks a lobby, wait at the hotel entrance.
  • Your TickYourList guide will greet you holding a sign with your name on it.

You may also like

View all
AED 37/ticket