From Las Vegas: Day Trip to Grand Canyon National Park via Airplane plus Guided Hummer Tour experience tickets in Las Vegas | TickYourList
From Las Vegas: Day Trip to Grand Canyon National Park via Airplane plus Guided Hummer Tour tickets in Las Vegas - Attractions | TickYourList
From Las Vegas: Day Trip to Grand Canyon National Park via Airplane plus Guided Hummer Tour tickets in Las Vegas - Activities | TickYourList

Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas

Las Vegas, US
Free Cancellation
Meals Included

Book Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas online from $664 with free cancellation. Compare ticket options, check dates, and complete your booking securely on TickYourList.

Highlights

Scenic flight from Las Vegas to the Grand Canyon
Views of Hoover Dam and Lake Mead
Guided Hummer tour at the South Rim
Visit Mather Point and Yavapai Point
Engaging stories about geology and history
Optional helicopter tour over the canyon
Delicious boxed lunch included
Convenient hotel pickup and drop-off

What's included

Guided airplane tour over Las Vegas
In-flight narration in multiple languages
Exciting Hummer tour experience
Free hotel pickup from select Las Vegas hotels
Delicious boxed lunch included
Helicopter tour option available

Cancellation & changes

Free cancellation

Tickets can be cancelled up to 72 hours before the booking date. Rescheduling is available.

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Grand Canyon with a unique day trip from Las Vegas. This adventure combines a scenic flight over iconic landmarks like the Hoover Dam and Lake Mead with a guided Hummer tour at the Grand Canyon's South Rim. Ideal for travelers and families, this tour offers an immersive experience with engaging narration and stunning views. Enjoy the convenience of hotel pickups and a delightful boxed lunch, making it one of the best things to do in Las Vegas.

FAQs & details

Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas overview

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Grand Canyon with a unique day trip from Las Vegas.

Quick facts

  • Instant confirmation is enabled for this product.
  • Mobile ticket support is enabled where the selected option allows it.
  • The product type is listed as Tour.
  • Duration is listed as 34200000.
  • Cached AED pricing is AED 2439 to AED 3357, before the final date and guest selection is confirmed. The lowest cached option is currently linked to Airplane and Hummer Tour.
  • Live storefront pricing should still be reviewed at checkout because inventory, package rules, and guest categories can change.
  • This product is marked cancellable up to 4320 hours before the experience, subject to the final terms shown at checkout.
  • Rescheduling is marked available up to 4320 hours before the experience, subject to the final ticket rules.
  • Ticket validity is listed as Not Extendable; check the selected option for exact validity before payment.
  • Product descriptor: Free Cancellation.
  • Product descriptor: Book now, pay later.
  • Product descriptor: Transfers included.
  • Product descriptor: Meals Included.

Your Experience

Experience highlights

  • Scenic flight from Las Vegas to the Grand Canyon
  • Views of Hoover Dam and Lake Mead
  • Guided Hummer tour at the South Rim
  • Visit Mather Point and Yavapai Point
  • Engaging stories about geology and history
  • Optional helicopter tour over the canyon
  • Delicious boxed lunch included
  • Convenient hotel pickup and drop-off

Experience style

  • Product descriptor: Free Cancellation.
  • Product descriptor: Book now, pay later.
  • Product descriptor: Transfers included.
  • Product descriptor: Meals Included.

Helpful booking signals

  • Instant confirmation is enabled for this product.
  • Mobile ticket support is enabled where the selected option allows it.
  • The product type is listed as Tour.
  • Duration is listed as 34200000.

Ticket options for Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas

Available options

  • Option available in the product record: Airplane and Hummer Tour with Helicopter Ride.
  • Option available in the product record: Airplane and Hummer Tour.

Option notes

  • - Starting point: Boulder City Terminal - 25-min helicopter tour - 90-min airplane tour from Las Vegas in a Cessna Caravan Aircraft or High Wing Vistaliner Aircraft with panoramic windows, comfort seating and climate control - Audio narration during tour in Chinese - Mandarin & Cantonese, Dutch, English, French, German, Greek, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Spanish, Swedish, Thai, and Russian - 2 hours 45 mins Hummer tour - Hotel transfers from select hotels on the Strip and Downtown Las Vegas - Boxed lunch
  • - Starting point: Boulder City Terminal - 140-min airplane tour from Las Vegas in a Cessna Caravan Aircraft or High Wing Vistaliner Aircraft with panoramic windows, comfort seating, and climate control - Audio narration during tour in Chinese - Mandarin & Cantonese, Dutch, English, French, German, Greek, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Spanish, Swedish, Thai, and Russian - 2.5 - 3 hours Hummer tour - Hotel transfers from select hotels on the Strip and Downtown Las Vegas - Boxed lunch

Price guidance

  • Cached AED pricing is AED 2439 to AED 3357, before the final date and guest selection is confirmed. The lowest cached option is currently linked to Airplane and Hummer Tour.
  • Live storefront pricing should still be reviewed at checkout because inventory, package rules, and guest categories can change.

Know Before You Go

Ticket delivery and entry

  • Your e-voucher will be emailed immediately after booking.
  • Present it on your mobile device with a valid photo ID at the meeting point.

Confirmation

  • Receive instant confirmation upon booking.
  • Cancellation policy details are not specified.

Booking signals

  • Instant confirmation is enabled for this product.
  • Mobile ticket support is enabled where the selected option allows it.
  • The product type is listed as Tour.
  • Duration is listed as 34200000.

Additional information

  • Meeting point for non-hotel transfers is at Boulder City Terminal, 1265 Airport Rd, Boulder City, NV 89005.
  • Arrive 15 minutes before the tour's start time for a smooth experience.

Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas FAQs

What is Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas?

Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Grand Canyon with a unique day trip from Las Vegas.

What is included with Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas?

Guided airplane tour over Las Vegas In-flight narration in multiple languages Exciting Hummer tour experience

What is not included with Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas?

Personal expenses Travel insurance

Does Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas offer instant confirmation?

Yes, this product is marked for instant confirmation in the product record, subject to the selected option and payment completion.

Can I change or cancel Grand Canyon Airplane and Hummer Tour from Las Vegas?

This product is marked cancellable up to 4320 hours before the experience, subject to the final terms shown at checkout. Rescheduling is marked available up to 4320 hours before the experience, subject to the final ticket rules.

Where you'll go

Las Vegas

Las Vegas, United States

Map loads when this section is in view.

Ticket details

Your e-voucher will be emailed immediately after booking. Present it on your mobile device with a valid photo ID at the meeting point.

You may also like

View all
🤑Save up to 0%
USD 0
USD 664/ticket